Doris Brown Scrapbook 1


Doris Brown kept detailed scrapbooks. Pat had four of them. In these books she had many pictures of the Winter-Brown family. We scanned them to preserve this family history.

 

Doris Brown Scrapbook Early Years to 1943
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430000
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430001
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430002
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430003
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430004
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430004a
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430005
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430006
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430007
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430008
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430009
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo194300010
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430011
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430012
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430013
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430014
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430015
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430016
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430017
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430018
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430019
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430020
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430021
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430022
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430023
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430024
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430025
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430026
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430027
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430028
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430029
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430030
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430031
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430032
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430033
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430034
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430035
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430036
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430037
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430038
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430039

DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430040

Alice Brewer, Sylvia Brewer Haraden, Ruby Benson Brown. Gerard Haraden in back. Bar Harbor 1930s.

DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430041
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430042
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430043
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430044
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430045
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430046
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430046 Old Town Maine, 1939
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430047
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430048
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430049
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430050
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430051
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430052
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430053
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430054
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430055
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430056
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430058
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430059
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430060
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430061
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430062
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430063
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430064
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430065
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430066
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430067
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430068
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430069
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430070
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430071
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430072
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430073
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430074
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430075
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430076
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430077
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430078
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430079
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430080
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430081
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430082
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430083
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430084
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430085
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430086
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430087
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430088
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430089
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430090
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430091

DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430092 Obit below 1990 Boston Globe

 

DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430093

DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430094

L to R: W. A. "Wim" Le Blanc, Florence Caldarone, ?, ?

DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430095
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430096
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430097
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430098
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430099
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430100
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430101
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430102
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430103
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430104
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430105
DorisBrownScrapbookEarlyTo19430106